2012 Navy JROTC National Orienteering Championships
Croom - Withlacoochee State Forest
February 19, 2012
1 | Ketcham, Angie | 7 | Crystal River | 1:02:29 |
2 | Tanner, Shea | 6 | Mauldin | 1:15:41 |
3 | Meredith, Rayan | 8 | Rehobeth | 1:16:45 |
4 | Natar, M | 7 | Dunedin | 1:17:55 |
5 | Walker, Ashley | 7 | Titusville | 1:31:02 |
6 | Myers, Orianna | 7 | Crystal River | 2:03:45 |
  |
| Barclay, Nakeia | 12 | Cross Creek | mp |
| Berry, Brooke | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Jennings, Harley | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Efurd, Mariah | 8 | Alma | dnf |
| Preston, Samantha | 7 | Winter Park | dnf |
| Stapleton, Sarah | 7 | Titusville | dnf |
| Fryar, Emma | 7 | Winter Park | dnf |
| Stephens, Ashley | 8 | Alma | dnf |
| Coester, Stacey | 7 | Crystal River | dnf |
| Doyle, Tyreisha | 9 | Central-KY | dnf |
| Bowman, Tranisha | 9 | Central-KY | dnf |
| Blish, Megan | 7 | Titusville | dnf |
  |
  |
  |
1 | Harper, Landon | 12 | Union Grove | 41:13 |
2 | Brown, Michael | 7 | Central-FL | 44:24 |
3 | Moon, Bryan | 5 | Tabb | 45:30 |
4 | McCarthy, Will | 12 | Nease | 48:20 |
5 | Duncan, Will | 12 | Nease | 52:40 |
6 | Wainright, Case | 12 | Union Grove | 54:13 |
7 | McKenzie, Alex | 12 | Henry County | 54:48 |
8 | Giardini, W | 7 | Dunedin | 55:29 |
9 | Rondinella, Louis | 4 | Colts Neck | 55:38 |
10 | Esslinger, Holt | 12 | Union Grove | 55:45 |
11 | Bearjar, Seth | 5 | Patuxent | 56:18 |
12 | Kaczorowski, Greg | 5 | Patuxent | 56:33 |
13 | Mehlinger, Matt | 6 | Hilton Head | 58:29 |
14 | Richardson, James | 6 | Hilton Head | 59:58 |
15 | Morgan, James | 8 | Alma | 1:01:16 |
16 | Leix, Aaron | 12 | Union Grove | 1:01:17 |
17 | Morrow, Michael | 12 | Luella | 1:01:26 |
18 | Ridgway, Thomas | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:02:36 |
19 | Novitski, Jake | 6 | Hilton Head | 1:03:39 |
20 | Jester, Tevin | 12 | Luella | 1:05:35 |
21 | Hightower, Alex | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:05:45 |
22 | Williams, Landon | 12 | Henry County | 1:05:52 |
23 | Cain, Marc | 8 | Alma | 1:06:54 |
24 | Toole, Athan | 8 | Rehobeth | 1:06:59 |
25 | Klockman, Johua | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:07:22 |
26 | Navarrete, Ivan | 12 | Henry County | 1:07:34 |
27 | Strickland, Wesley | 7 | Titusville | 1:07:42 |
28 | Fletcher, Aaron | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:07:57 |
29 | Waggamon, Jack | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:08:14 |
30 | Leonard, Sam | 6 | Mauldin | 1:09:01 |
31 | Kapuscinski, Tyler | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:10:18 |
32 | Bacchus, Jackson | 12 | Henry County | 1:10:26 |
33 | Ursiny, Garrett | 5 | Patuxent | 1:11:17 |
34 | Saavedra, Andrew | 7 | Central-FL | 1:11:45 |
35 | Gazarik, David | 5 | Tabb | 1:11:52 |
36 | Henderson, Daniel | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:12:02 |
37 | Futch, Vollie | 12 | Nease | 1:12:28 |
38 | Nolan, Mitchell | 12 | Luella | 1:15:27 |
39 | Surrett, Kyler | 6 | Mauldin | 1:16:23 |
40 | Gray, Austin | 7 | Central-FL | 1:18:12 |
41 | Taylor, Jonathan | 5 | Loudoun County | 1:18:33 |
42 | Stewart, Ben | 5 | Loudoun County | 1:19:01 |
43 | Ventura, Steven | 12 | Luella | 1:19:24 |
44 | Torres, Jesus | 3 | Taft Academy | 1:20:38 |
45 | Day, Hunter | 5 | Loudoun County | 1:20:45 |
46 | Brown, Kyle | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:22:02 |
47 | Utter, Austin | 7 | Central-FL | 1:23:04 |
48 | Surratt, N | 7 | Dunedin | 1:25:05 |
49 | Jordan, Chris | 12 | Henry County | 1:26:28 |
50 | Cocke, Matthew | 9 | Madisonville | 1:27:36 |
51 | Pike, Josh | 5 | Tabb | 1:28:16 |
52 | Erdman, Taylor | 8 | Pine Forest | 1:29:05 |
53 | Ward, Jacob | 8 | Pine Forest | 1:29:31 |
54 | Geis, Chris | 5 | Herndon | 1:29:34 |
55 | Holt, Tyler | 12 | North Cobb | 1:31:27 |
56 | Blonshine, Braden | 5 | Patuxent | 1:32:04 |
57 | Frawley, Michael | 5 | Patuxent | 1:33:02 |
58 | LeBlanc, Jordan | 8 | Covington | 1:33:21 |
59 | Castillo, Julio | 3 | Taft Academy | 1:33:39 |
60 | Springer, R | 7 | Dunedin | 1:34:19 |
61 | Gil, Jaisen | 12 | Union Grove | 1:34:36 |
62 | McGinnis, Gregory | 12 | Nease | 1:37:02 |
63 | Carter, Grant | 7 | Winter Park | 1:41:29 |
64 | Sura, Alex | 5 | Herndon | 1:42:33 |
65 | Stacy, Ian | 8 | Pine Forest | 1:44:22 |
66 | Coleman, Matt | 7 | Winter Park | 1:45:19 |
67 | Tapperson, Omar | 12 | North Cobb | 1:49:52 |
68 | Hennessey, Kevin | 5 | Herndon | 1:51:15 |
69 | Coleman, Adrian | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:52:51 |
70 | Byrne, Joe | 7 | Crystal River | 2:01:13 |
71 | Bickham, Jeremy | 8 | Covington | 2:10:34 |
72 | Barrientos, Kenneth | 6 | Hilton Head | 2:21:33 |
  |
| Cummings, Brandon | 12 | Nease | mp |
| Bradford, Ethan | 12 | North Cobb | mp |
| Moren, Zach | 5 | Huntingtown | mp |
| Funke, Lukas | 5 | Herndon | mp |
| Martin, Freddy | 9 | Madisonville | mp |
| Fiore, Joseph | 4 | Colts Neck | mp |
| Larabee, Andrew | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| House, JR | 8 | Alma | dnf |
| Philliips, Daniel | 6 | Hilton Head | dnf |
| Brown, Malik | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| Griffin, Tyler | 6 | Mauldin | dnf |
| Edwards, Tanner | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Gillespie, Andrew | 5 | Loudoun County | dnf |
| Hansen, Peter | 12 | Luella | dnf |
| Hillier, Ryan | 12 | North Cobb | dnf |
| StMartin, Thomas | 5 | Tabb | dnf |
| Dudzinski, Gerard | 3 | Taft Academy | dnf |
| Ahmed, Nurein | 9 | Central-KY | dnf |
| Smallwood, Nicholas | 7 | Central-FL | dnf |
| Pazik, Sebastian | 3 | Taft Academy | dnf |
| Zorumski, Alan | 5 | Tabb | dnf |
| Sullivan, Sean | 5 | Herndon | dnf |
| Antron, Thomas | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| Freeman, Trevor | 8 | Covington | dnf |
| Driver, Daniel | 8 | Pine Forest | dnf |
| Farnese, Tyler | 5 | Huntingtown | dnf |
| Adams, John | 4 | Colts Neck | dnf |
| Holder, Michael | 8 | Pine Forest | dnf |
| Bhatt, Milan | 3 | Taft Academy | dnf |
| Major, James | 9 | Madisonville | dnf |
| Ortiz, Elias | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| Roan, T | 7 | Dunedin | dnf |
| Sparks, Jay | 6 | S. Aiken | dnf |
| Asbury, Don | 7 | Titusville | dnf |
| Tucker, Alex | 5 | Loudoun County | dnf |
| Schmidt, John | 6 | Mauldin | dnf |
| Paille, Casey | 8 | Covington | dnf |
| Baker, Vincent | 7 | Crystal River | dnf |
| Mendez, John | 7 | Winter Park | dns |
  |
  |
  |
1 | Tidwell, Michelle | 12 | Luella | 2:11:46 |
2 | Hill, Courtney | 5 | Patuxent | 2:15:07 |
  |
| Donlon, Maureen | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Hirschhorn, Claire | 5 | Herndon | dnf |
| Blankenship, Rachel | 5 | Huntingtown | dnf |
| Esslinger, Katie | 12 | Union Grove | dnf |
| Piazza, Valerie | 7 | Titusville | dnf |
| Snipes, Vanice | 12 | Henry County | dnf |
  |
  |
  |
1 | Moon, Trent | 5 | Tabb | 42:51 |
2 | Wetmore, Garrison | 12 | Nease | 48:25 |
3 | Johnson, Christopher | 7 | Central-FL | 49:49 |
4 | Johnson, Alexander | 9 | Madisonville | 50:35 |
5 | Wood, TJ | 12 | Union Grove | 50:48 |
6 | Smits, Trevor | 12 | Union Grove | 52:32 |
7 | Johnson, Joseph | 12 | Luella | 53:32 |
8 | Butler, Colin | 12 | Henry County | 54:48 |
9 | VanGorder, Noah | 12 | Union Grove | 55:59 |
10 | Skutka, Dakota | 6 | Mauldin | 56:19 |
11 | Lee, James | 12 | Luella | 57:05 |
12 | Brown, Kenneth | 7 | Central-FL | 59:36 |
13 | Adams, Trey | 7 | Central-FL | 1:01:30 |
14 | Livingston, Joshua | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:01:42 |
15 | Simmons, Ben | 7 | Crystal River | 1:02:55 |
16 | Pryzwara, Jacob | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:04:06 |
17 | Wensel, Ryan | 7 | Titusville | 1:06:26 |
18 | Johnson, Matthew | 8 | Pine Forest | 1:07:42 |
19 | Maciolek, Z | 7 | Dunedin | 1:08:14 |
20 | Farrar, Matthew | 8 | Alma | 1:08:52 |
21 | Frankel, Ryan | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:09:15 |
22 | Bethge, Louis | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:10:58 |
23 | Gianni, Magliaro | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:11:34 |
24 | Kaczorowski, Robert | 5 | Patuxent | 1:13:06 |
25 | Sledge, Jesse | 5 | Tabb | 1:14:11 |
26 | Chambers, Andrew | 12 | Cross Creek | 1:16:42 |
27 | Kieser, Tad | 5 | Tabb | 1:17:58 |
28 | Thomas, Solomon | 12 | Luella | 1:19:05 |
29 | Bonham, Matt | 12 | North Cobb | 1:19:20 |
30 | Motta, Dominic | 8 | Rehobeth | 1:20:09 |
31 | King, Tyler | 12 | North Cobb | 1:21:29 |
32 | Fort, Cameron | 12 | Cross Creek | 1:22:03 |
33 | Meyers, Matt | 6 | Hilton Head | 1:22:11 |
34 | Bonham, James | 12 | North Cobb | 1:22:56 |
35 | Tyler, Dakota | 12 | Luella | 1:22:58 |
36 | Ciccarello, Anthony | 12 | Union Grove | 1:27:15 |
37 | Jagers, Kenneth | 5 | Herndon | 1:27:31 |
38 | Bond, Tyler | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:29:02 |
39 | Rudd, Robert | 8 | Pine Forest | 1:32:29 |
40 | Juul, Colton | 8 | Covington | 1:36:18 |
41 | Armstrong, Conner | 8 | Alma | 1:38:07 |
42 | Lee, Christopher | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:41:36 |
43 | Shanahan, Nolan | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:42:36 |
44 | King, Jeffrey | 7 | Titusville | 1:43:12 |
45 | Platts, Caleb | 12 | Henry County | 1:43:19 |
46 | Berry, Joseph | 6 | Mauldin | 1:43:22 |
47 | Dixon, Noah | 5 | Patuxent | 1:43:28 |
48 | Balcerzak, Ryan | 4 | Colts Neck | 1:44:02 |
49 | Ryman, Jacob | 8 | Alma | 1:45:15 |
50 | Givens, Ian | 9 | Madisonville | 1:45:51 |
51 | Rodriguez, Fernando | 6 | S. Aiken | 1:48:51 |
52 | McNamara, Derek | 5 | Huntingtown | 1:49:03 |
53 | Lee, Wes | 6 | Mauldin | 1:50:05 |
54 | Crowell, Chase | 9 | Madisonville | 1:51:18 |
55 | Fabila, Ricardo | 5 | Patuxent | 1:54:34 |
56 | Bragg, Dalton | 12 | Cross Creek | 1:57:47 |
57 | Rankins, Kyle | 8 | Alma | 1:57:51 |
58 | Linton, Nick | 5 | Herndon | 1:58:23 |
59 | Fortier, Kris | 5 | Loudoun County | 1:58:47 |
60 | Becker, Billy | 8 | Covington | 2:01:21 |
61 | Apostle, Ted | 4 | Colts Neck | 2:01:30 |
62 | Rogers, W | 7 | Dunedin | 2:03:36 |
63 | Wilkins, Marshall | 5 | Herndon | 2:04:04 |
64 | Bryner, Chrisl | 12 | Nease | 2:05:31 |
65 | Fields, Patrick | 5 | Loudoun County | 2:05:52 |
66 | Dana, Nicholas | 12 | North Cobb | 2:09:31 |
67 | Ross, Ian | 7 | Crystal River | 2:10:29 |
68 | Heiman, Charles | 7 | Winter Park | 2:23:20 |
69 | Reis, Charles | 12 | Nease | 2:23:49 |
70 | Bruck, S | 7 | Dunedin | 2:27:43 |
71 | Simmons, Jon | 7 | Crystal River | 2:47:43 |
72 | Krieg, Greg | 6 | Mauldin | 3:03:32 |
  |
| Hughett, Joe | 6 | Hilton Head | mp |
| Poe, Aaron | 9 | Madisonville | mp |
| Gottschalk, Gage | 8 | Covington | mp |
| Goins, Austin | 7 | Central-FL | mp |
| Osborne, Caleb | 12 | Henry County | mp |
| Olivetti, Asher | 6 | Hilton Head | mp |
| Robinson, Andrew | 7 | Winter Park | mp |
| Flippen, Greg | 6 | S. Aiken | mp |
| Rakestraw, Henry | 12 | Henry County | mp |
| Reimer, Nicholas | 7 | Central-FL | mp |
| Grotteland, Tanner | 7 | Titusville | mp |
| Kelly, Kyle | 7 | Winter Park | mp |
| Kyathfield, Eric | 8 | Covington | dnf |
| Fry, Noah | 9 | Madisonville | dnf |
| Stanfield, Steven | 12 | Nease | dnf |
| Boan, Phil | 6 | Mauldin | dnf |
| Rodriguez, Victor | 6 | Hilton Head | dnf |
| Young, Alastair | 5 | Herndon | dnf |
| Harlan, A | 7 | Dunedin | dnf |
| Morgan, Alec | 5 | Huntingtown | dnf |
| Mullins, Mathew | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| Edmonds, Jay | 5 | Tabb | dnf |
| McCabe, Devyn | 5 | Tabb | dnf |
| Lyden, Troy | 5 | Loudoun County | dnf |
| Thomas, Austin | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Cooper, Kevin | 7 | Winter Park | dnf |
| Wilson, Dakota | 12 | Cross Creek | dnf |
| Boyd, Kurt | 7 | Winter Park | dnf |
| Bacon, Thomas | 8 | Pine Forest | dnf |
| Kehl, David | 8 | Alma | dnf |
| Robinson, Jesse | 8 | Pine Forest | dnf |
| Beekman, Ashton | 7 | Titusville | dnf |
| Fugleberg, Tyler | 12 | Nease | dnf |
| Jimenez, Victor | 6 | Hilton Head | dnf |
| Kaufman, Tim | 5 | Loudoun County | dnf |
| Dawsy, Destin | 7 | Crystal River | dnf |
| Rogers, R | 7 | Dunedin | dnf |
| Sulhoff, Brent | 5 | Patuxent | dnf |
| Heath, Charles | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Gilbert, Allen | 8 | Rehobeth | dnf |
| Crank, John | 7 | Crystal River | dnf |
| Stronko, Ryan | 8 | Pine Forest | dnf |
| Andress, Tyler | 5 | Loudoun County | dnf |
  |
  |
  |
Created 11-March-2012