Florida Orienteering Results

Florida Orienteering
Wekiva Springs State Park - 2016 FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS
DECEMBER 10, 2016


Courses: WHITE | YELLOW | ORANGE | GREEN | RED | BLUE | NOTES

2016 FLORIDA CHAMPIONS

  COURSE  

MALE

FEMALE

WHITE

Gold: Nikki Rupert (FLO) 26:00

YELLOW

Gold: Ryan Neal (ROBN) 27:14
Silver: Colton Tiesmeiaer (CRYS) 33:27
Bronze: Brettland Coolidge (SLKE) 33:58
Gold: Meghan Miller (SSUM) 48:23
Silver: Mya Aungst (CRYS) 56:49
Bronze: Alyssa Langrell (WNAS) 57:11

ORANGE

Gold: Tyler Sokol (SLKE) 46:45
Silver: Seth Blackman (WNAS) 55:00
Bronze: Sawyer Johns (SLKE) 58:14
Gold: Diana Nelson (SPOT) 73:00
Silver: Atzel Barbiere (SSUM) 81:17
Bronze: Ivy Simms (SSUM) 81:48

GREEN

Gold: Brandon Reyes (SSUM) 58:50
Silver: Toby Henson (FLO) 64:04
Bronze: Alexander Simmons (TTSV) 64:32
Gold: Alexa Keeler (ROBN) 82:25
Silver: Rhianna Pergola (TTSV) 84:36
Bronze: Noel Lyons (GATH) 85:14

RED

Gold: Nathan Whitaker (FLO) 84:21
Silver: Boyd Williamson (FLO) 119:03
Bronze: Mike Dempsey (FLO) 120:54

BLUE

Gold: Jim Carr (FLO) 88:57
Silver: Blaik Mathews (FLO) 91:25
Bronze: Gareth Hearn (FLO) 94:30
Gold: Carolyn Schultz (FLO) 115:30
Silver: Donna Fluegel (WCOC) 150:54

‘G’= Gold Medal, ‘S’=Silver Medal, ‘B’=Bronze Medal
‘F’ = Female, ‘M’ = Male
 
Note that JROTC cadets were also eligable for medals - see separate retults page


WHITE COURSE

Name Time
Boone HS Group C 24:45
Nikki Rupert 26:00 (GF)
Brendan Marcellus 29:46
Boone HS Group A 32:10
Troop 488 37:16
Jim Unruh 48:10
Boone HS Group B 54:00
Elisa Montaro DNF
Adrian Fairclough DNF

YELLOW

Name Time
Adrian Fairclough 33:27
Jim Unruh 35:55
Brian Tresm... 57:10
Selena Soderberg 100:48
Brendan Marsellus DNF
Michael Tymowczek DNF
Paul Cuypers DNF
Foxes DNF
Gabrielle Schwartz DNF
Srinivas DNF

ORANGE

Name Time
Naveen Mehdi 57:00
Jacob Sizemore 62:15
AHS Group 3 66:15
Devon Sharkey 66:21
AHS Group 1 69:00
AHS Group 6 71:40
AHS Group 5 74:40
AHS Group 4 76:40
Ed Spezio 77:27
John Sheriff 100:10
Miriam Neville 105:16
Pamela Carson 106:02
AHS Group 2 107:10
Lost Curanderos 115:30
Henry Chen 123:42
Missy Williamson 135:20
Cheryl McDonough 135:21
Jeff Lewis #1 147:57
Jim Sykes OT
Jeff Lewis #2 OT
Elisa Montaro WMP
Russ Steinke DNF
Tom Braue DNF
Jeff Lewis #3 DNF
Pal City Explorers NTR
CCHS 912 NTR

GREEN

Name Time
Toby Henson 64:04 (SM)
Gord Hunter 73:04
Daniel Pokrischkin 95:40
Bill Birchfield 98:32
Joanie Haas 101:20 (GF)
David Crane 125:28
Jeff Lewis #4 135:05
Hawkins & Lunt 156:19
WSHS #1 165:10
John Griffin 166:28
WSHS #2 167:00
Why Knots 173:17
Jeff Lewis #5 DNF

RED

Name Time
Nate Whitaker 84:21 (GM)
Boyd Williamson 119:02 (SM)
Mike Dempsey 120:54 (BM)
Andy & Kevin Willer 126:49
Jenn Menke 128:12
Deb & Paul 145:20
Steve Fluegel 161:05
Ray Bruneau DNF
Vicki Bishop NTR

BLUE

Name Time
Jim Carr 88:37 (GM)
Blaik Mathews 91:23 (SM)
Gareth Hearn 93:40 (BM)
Hien Nguyen 106:56
Carolyn Schultz 115:30 (GF)
Craig Sheriff 126:30
Jim Gorton 137:58
Donna Fluegel 150:54 (SF)
May-Li Cuypers DNF
Tom Northcutt DNF


NOTES

DNF   Did Not Finish
NTR No Time Returned - This is a SAFETY ISSUE!
OT Over 3 Hour Time Limit
WMP Wrong Map Provided (should have been Yellow)


Created 2016-December-13